Ministries

Ministries

Cosmo Foster Home-21-Dec-2011

Foster Home

Cosmo City

Flower Ministry

Flower Ministry

Lonehill

Informal Settlements

Informal Settlements

Diepsloot

Leadership Training

Leadership Training

Local & International

Ladies Ministry

Ladies Ministry

Lonehill

Men's Ministry

Mens Ministry

Lonehill

Riversands Primary School

Riversands School

Diepsloot

Communion

Communion

Lonehill

Music Team

Music Team

Lonehill

Video and Sound Team

Sound and Video Team

Lonehill

Prison Ministry

Prison Ministry

Leeukop Prison

Welcome Team

Welcome Team

Lonehill

Outreach Trips

Outreach Trips

Local & International

Prayer Meetings

Prayer Meetings

Lonehill

Children & Youth Programs

Cry Room

Cry Room

All Sunday Services

0-12 Months

Baby Bible Class

Baby Bible Class

Sunday’s, 10am

1-3 Years

Sunshine Kids

Sunshine Kids

Sunday’s, 10am

3-6 Years

Children's Church

Children’s Church

Sunday’s, 10am

Grade 1-6

Ignite-village-church

Ignite

Friday Nights, 6-7:30pm

Grade 1-6

Rebel Youth & VINE

Rebel Youth & VINE

Friday Nights, 7:30-9pm

Grade 7-12

Church Courses

Alpha Course

The Alpha Course

Lonehill

Marriage Enrichment Course

Marriage Enrichment

Varies

Parenting

Parenting Courses

Lonehill

Membership

Membership

Lonehill

Fellowship Groups

The adults of this local church body meet weekly within smaller ‘family’ units, from within the larger church body. These small fellowship groups encourage the formation of intimate and caring relationships as they pray, worship, share and apply the Word together.

Peter and Annie Brown

Brown Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Douglasdale

Terry and Robyn Denyer

Denyer Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Riversands

Dike - Kevin, Allison and Ethan

Dike Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Lonehill

Mike Grant

Grant Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Lonehill

Robin and Lonel Fisher

Fisher Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Lonehill

Manus, Jo, Annabelle, Lilia and William Geyer

Geyer Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Paulshof

Jones & Sungi Liwewe

Liwewe Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Lonehill

Rob & Lilly Marshall

Marshall Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Lonehill

Glen and Merilyn Hewlett

Hewlett Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Lonehill

Johan Oosthuizen

Oosthuizen Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Kyalami

David, Dorcas, Nathan and Daniel Sand

Sand Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Bryanston

Admire and Lorraine Matunge

Matunge Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Lonehill

Stuart and Marion Tapson

Tapson Fellowship

Wed, 7:30-9:30pm

Douglasdale

Watch our Services, Sermons & Devotionals